Staff Directory

Academics

       

Mark Bedrosian

Interim Principal
Director of Curriculum 
& Instruction
617.542.2325 x215

 


Admissions

       

Maryum Reed

Director of Admissions 617.542.2325 x312  

Advancement

       

Amy Malkemes

Director of Advancement 617.542.2325 x597  

       

Andrew McLaughlin

Database Service Manager 617.542.2325 x604  

       

Paula Prifti Weafer

Director of Major Gifts 
and Strategic Initiatives
617.542.2325 x104  

       

Liz Quilliams

Advancement Officer 617.542.2325 x320  

Athletics

       

Derrick Beasley

Athletic Director 617.542.2325 x413  

       

Mike Parham

Assistant Athletic Director 617.542.2325 x417  

Business

       

William Baumer

CFO 617.542.2325 x214  

       

Carla Ostine

Business Manager 617.542.2325 x212  

 

       

Jose Perez

Maintenance 617.542.2325  

Communications & Marketing

       

Courtney Lucas

Director of Marketing 
& Communications
617.542.2325 x313  

 

Guidance 

       

Laura-Kay Demezieux

Guidance Counselor 617.542.2325 x107  

       

Michael Lancaster

Guidance Counselor 617.542.2325 x106  

       

Erica Paquette

Director of School Counseling 617.542.2325 x218  

Presidents Office

       

Dan Carmody

President 617.542.2325 x599  

       

Portia Kelley

Executive Assistant 617.542.2325 x599  

       

Nancy Lane

Special Initiatives 617.542.2325 x598  

Student Affairs & Support

       

Sr. Nancy Brennan, CSJ

Student Support Staff 617.542.2325 x103  

       

Jaron Green

Director of Student Affairs 
& Support
617.542.2325 x603  

       

Sr. Charlotte Gulino, CSJ

Resolution Center 617.542.2325 x113  

       

Nicole Hudson, RN

Nurse 617.542.2325 x211  

       

Margaret Kiwanuka

Social Worker 617.542.2325 x101  

       

Desirea Moore

Office Manager 617.542.2325 x100  

       

Ugochukwu Ojimba

Dean of Students 617.542.2325 x102  

       

Rev. Msgr. Kevin J O’Leary

Chaplain 617.542.5682  

Teaching Staff

       

Hannah Almeida

Math Department 617.542.2325  x406  

       

Loran Beamish

World Language Department 617.542.2325  x204  

       

Stephen Belyea

Art Department 617.542.2325  x273  

       

Jeanne Bentley

Language Arts Department 617.542.2325 x602  

       

Robert Boerjes

History Department 617.542.2325  x303  

       

Sean Carney

Language Arts Department 617.542.2325 x404  

       

Celandia Carvajal

World Language Department 617.542.2325 x208  

       

Estye Fenton

History Department 617.542.2325 x205  

       

Subharsi Gangopadhyay

Science Department 617.542.2325 x307  

       

Maureen Harnedy

Theology Department 617.542.2325  x407  

       

Brian Heshion

History Department 617.542.2325 x405  

       

Donovan Huseman

Science Department 617.542.2325 x305  

       

Anna Judy

Science Department 617.542.2325 x306  

       

Linda Klotzbeecher

Science Department 617.542.2325 x304  

       

Clinton Lassiter

Math Department 617.542.2325 x401  

       

Julianna Lopez-Picardi

History Department 617.542.2325 x403  

       

Christopher Martin

Language Arts Department 617.542.2325 x274  

       

Maeve McDonald

Language Arts Department 617.542.2325 x402  

       

Miranda Myszka

Language Arts Department 617.542.2325 x210  

       

Michael Pisaturo

Math Department 617.542.2325 x301  

       

Romero Radix

Theology Department 617.542.2325 x302  

       

Lucienne Ronco

STEAM Department 617.542.2325 x275  

       

Nigel Rossello-Cornier

World Language Department 617.542.2325  x209  

       

Vito Salm

Math Department 617.542.2325 x601  

       

Julianne Sheehan

Language Arts Department 617.542.2325 x301  

       

Jillian Vaccaro

Art Department 617.542.2325 x206  

 


       

Kathryn Zenobio

Math Department 617.542.2325 x410