Staff Directory

Administration

Dan Carmody

Head of School

Biography

Nampeera Lugira, M.S.

Principal

Biography

Cherose Walker, MBA, M.Ed.

Assistant Principal

 
 

Faculty

Loran Beamish

French Teacher

    Stephen Belyea

    Art Teacher, Department Chairperson

      Rebecca Beshoar

      English Teacher

        Alexandria Catherall

        English Teacher

          Sarah Donovan

          English Department Chairperson

            Joseph Fitzpatrick

            Social Studies Teacher

              Subhasri Gangopadhyay, Ph.D.

              Anatomy & Physiology Teacher

                Jaron Green

                Building Substitute Teacher

                  Maureen Harnedy

                  Theology Teacher

                    Donovan Huseman

                    Science Teacher

                      Anna Judy

                      Science Teacher, Department Chairperson

                        Linda Klotzbeecher

                        Science Teacher

                          Clinton Lassiter

                          Mathematics Teacher

                            Christopher Martin

                            English Teacher

                              Pat McCloud

                              History Teacher, Department Chairperson

                                James Quinn

                                Mathematics Teacher, Department Chairperson

                                  Romero Radix

                                  Theology Teacher, Department Chairperson

                                    Margot Reed

                                    Mathematics Teacher

                                      Jessica Ronan

                                      English Teacher

                                        Nigel Rossello-Cornier

                                        Health/Wellness Teacher

                                          Matthew Spellman

                                          English Teacher

                                            Luis Uribe

                                            Spanish Teacher

                                              Jillian Vaccaro

                                              Art Teacher

                                                Paige Wilson

                                                History Teacher

                                                  Program Directors

                                                  William Baumer

                                                  Chief Financial Officer

                                                  Derrick Beasley

                                                  Director of Athletics

                                                  Michael Kieloch

                                                  Director of Marketing & Communications

                                                  Richard Ladner

                                                  Business Manager

                                                  Amy Malkemes

                                                  Director of Development

                                                  Biography

                                                  Support Staff

                                                  Sr. Nancy Brennan, CSJ

                                                  Library

                                                  Mark Comstock

                                                  Athletic Trainer

                                                    Sr. Charlotte Gulino, CSJ

                                                    Student Support & Intervention

                                                    Margaret Kiwanuka

                                                    Social Worker

                                                    Samantha Ludden

                                                    Social Media Management Intern

                                                    Nancy Lane

                                                    Coordinator of Partner and Volunteer Programs

                                                    Catherine Murray, RN

                                                    School Nurse

                                                    Sr. Judy O’Brien, IHM

                                                    Applied Learning Center Receptionist

                                                      Rev. Msgr. Kevin J. O’Leary

                                                      Chaplain

                                                          Ugochukwu Ojimba

                                                          Dean of Culture

                                                            Lois Stuart

                                                            Office Manager